Our People

Pinewood Executive Board

Paul Golding

Paul Golding

Chairman and Interim Chief Executive
Christopher Naisby

Christopher Naisby

Finance Director
Luis Moner

Luis Moner

Special Projects Director
Andrew M Smith

Andrew M Smith

Corporate Affairs Director

Pinewood Executive Team

David Godfrey

David Godfrey

Director International Operations
Peter Hicks

Peter Hicks

UK Operations Director
Nadya Jary

Nadya Jary

Group Brand Director
Nigel Bennett

Nigel Bennett

Group Director Creative Services
Bridget Sheldon-Hill

Bridget Sheldon-Hill

Legal & Compliance Director
David Wight

David Wight

Group Director Property
Darren Woolfson

Darren Woolfson

Group Director Technology

Pinewood teams at

Creative Services team – Post

Abigail Duncan

Abigail Duncan

Dailies Producer Pinewood Digital
Adam Scrivener

Adam Scrivener

Re-Recording Mixer
Andrew Caller

Andrew Caller

Re-Recording Mixer
Carl Thompson

Carl Thompson

Lab & Dailies Colourist
Brendan Nicholson

Brendan Nicholson

Re-Recording Mixer
Darren Rae

Darren Rae

Head of Grading
Ian Tapp

Ian Tapp

Re-Recording Mixer
James Corless

James Corless

Group Head of Picture Services
John Bush

John Bush

Head of Production Pinewood Digital
John Pegg

John Pegg

Head of Picture Post Production
Luke Moorcock

Luke Moorcock

Technical Supervisor Pinewood Digital
Maimunah Yahkup

Maimunah Yahkup

Lab Manager Pinewood Digital
Michael Davis

Michael Davis

Colourist
Miles Anderson

Miles Anderson

Scanning Supervisor & Colourist
Patrick Wilbraham

Patrick Wilbraham

Head of A&R and Facilities
Paul Govey

Paul Govey

Group Audio Operations Manager
Rebecca Budds

Rebecca Budds

DI Production Manager
Richard Pryke

Richard Pryke

Re-recording Mixer
Thom Berryman

Thom Berryman

Head of Pinewood Digital

Creative Services team - 3D

Amanda Darby

Amanda Darby

Head of Pinewood 3D

Creative Services team - TV Studios

Sarah McGettigan

Sarah McGettigan

Head of TV
Annelies Browne

Annelies Browne

Client Liaison Manager
Bobby Smith

Bobby Smith

Scenic Supervisor
John Stemp

John Stemp

Senior Technical Manager
Mathew Jones

Mathew Jones

Technical Manager
Naomi Dulake

Naomi Dulake

Senior Production Manager
Pippa King

Pippa King

CS Media Apprentice

Studio Operations Team

Simon Honey

Simon Honey

Head of Operations
Kevin Bowen

Kevin Bowen

Operations Manager
Nicola Drinkwater

Nicola Drinkwater

Operations Supervisor
Sammy Jackson

Sammy Jackson

Site Supervisor

Sales Team

Noel Tovey

Noel Tovey

EVP, Production and Account Management
Lisa Firetto

Lisa Firetto

Manager, Production Management
Melanie Georgieva (Faulkner)

Melanie Georgieva (Faulkner)

Sales Manager
Charlotte Vaughan

Charlotte Vaughan

Sales Executive - TV
Nick Melville

Nick Melville

Sales Executive
Enda Brignull

Enda Brignull

Assistant Manager, Production Management
Ben Orr

Ben Orr

Assistant Manager, Production Management
Matthew Hodgkin

Matthew Hodgkin

Co-Ordinator, Production Management
Carolyn Arnold

Carolyn Arnold

Coordinator, Production Management

Creative Services team – Audio

Glen Gathard

Glen Gathard

Head of Creative Audio
Alison Viner

Alison Viner

Senior Post Production Co-ordinator
Craig Ginger

Craig Ginger

Audiobook Producer
James Doyle

James Doyle

Creative Audio Producer
Jemma Riley-Tolch

Jemma Riley-Tolch

Foley & Editing Assistant
Lilly Blazewicz

Lilly Blazewicz

Sound Editor
Linda Brenon

Linda Brenon

Dialogue & Sound Editor
Pete Burgis

Pete Burgis

Foley Artist
Peter Hanson

Peter Hanson

Sound Designer
Sarah Lynch

Sarah Lynch

Head of Casting
Steve Whetman

Steve Whetman

Head of Interactive Audio
Zoe Freed

Zoe Freed

Foley Artist

Creative Services - Localisation

Andrew Hagon

Andrew Hagon

Re-Recording Mixer
Bernard Mouna

Bernard Mouna

Technical Operations Manager
Emma Denney

Emma Denney

Editorial Operations Manager
Esther Keogh

Esther Keogh

International Account Manager
Fabien Dudragne

Fabien Dudragne

Re-Recording Mixer
Ian Duncan

Ian Duncan

Re-Recording Mixer
Jens Christensen

Jens Christensen

Head of International Versioning
Luiz Proven

Luiz Proven

Re-Recording Mixer
Marcos Gomez

Marcos Gomez

Re-Recording Mixer
Monika Govey

Monika Govey

Mix Operations Manager
Paul Harris

Paul Harris

Re-Recording Mixer
Phillipa Norton

Phillipa Norton

Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Street

Richard Street

Re-Recording Mixer
Spike Burridge

Spike Burridge

Re-Recording Mixer

Studio Operations

Dean Horne

Dean Horne

Operations Manager
Jamie Ashworth

Jamie Ashworth

Operations Supervisor
Harriet Pearcy

Harriet Pearcy

Site Supervisor
Simon Honey

Simon Honey

Head of Operations

Operations

Pinewood Atlanta Leadership Team

Frank Patterson

Frank Patterson

President
Craig Heyl

Craig Heyl

Senior Vice President
Michelle Handley

Michelle Handley

Head of Finance and Accounting
Brian Cooper

Brian Cooper

Head of Studio Management and Planning
Donnie Davis

Donnie Davis

Head of Compliance and Security
Zelda Hyde

Zelda Hyde

Head of Talent Experience

Business Development Team

Brittany Stone

Brittany Stone

Strategic Partnerships
Lindsey Wooddy

Lindsey Wooddy

Vendor Strategy

Brand & Buzz Team

Abby Bradley

Abby Bradley

Brand & Buzz

Pinewood Toronto Leadership Team

There is no content for this studio

Pinewood Dominican Republic Leadership Team